Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Johnsonville Beef Summer Sausage Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat Ingredients : ( Pork , Beef ) Salt and Less Than 2% Of : the Following : Dextrose , Spices , Monosodium Glutamate , Sodium Erythorbate , Lactic Acid Starter Culture , Natural Flavorings , Sodium Nitrite .

Check Johnsonville Beef Summer Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Roll, Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicySmoky
Texture
DenseDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGrillingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Johnsonville Beef Summer Sausage | Spoonful