Is Johnsonville Beef Summer Sausage Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Meat Ingredients : ( Pork , Beef ) Salt and Less Than 2% Of : the Following : Dextrose , Spices , Monosodium Glutamate , Sodium Erythorbate , Lactic Acid Starter Culture , Natural Flavorings , Sodium Nitrite .
Check Johnsonville Beef Summer Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnsonville Beef Summer Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Roll, Piece
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicySmoky
Texture
DenseDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGrillingMeal Prep


