Is Johnsonville Brats Beer Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Fully cooked links deliver a savory, well-seasoned flavor with a juicy, tender interior and a satisfying casing snap. Shoppers note consistent quality and quick reheating; common uses include grilling, pan-searing, serving on buns for gatherings or weeknight meals. Some reviewers mention occasional variability in seasoning intensity or greasiness and texture.
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef collagen casing
- pork
- collagen casing
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fully cooked links deliver a savory, well-seasoned flavor with a juicy, tender interior and a satisfying casing snap. Shoppers note consistent quality and quick reheating; common uses include grilling, pan-searing, serving on buns for gatherings or weeknight meals. Some reviewers mention occasional variability in seasoning intensity or greasiness and texture.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Beer And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Potassium Lactate, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavors, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Lemon Juice Powder (Maltodextrin, Lemon Juice Solids), Collagen Casing
Check Johnsonville Brats Beer Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnsonville Brats Beer Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Where to buy
Johnsonville Brats Beer Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


