Is Johnsonville Brats Firecracker Spicy Sausage 5 Links - 19 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Corn Syrup And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Pork Broth With Natural Flavorings, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Potassium Chloride, Green Bell Pepper Granules, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Oleoresin Capsicum, Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid
Check Johnsonville Brats Firecracker Spicy Sausage 5 Links - 19 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnsonville Brats Firecracker Spicy Sausage 5 Links - 19 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Hillshire Farm Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 14 oz
Hillshire Farm Beef Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 12 oz
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Johnsonville Brats Firecracker Spicy Sausage 5 Links - 19 Oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


