Is Johnsonville Brats Smoked Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoked bratwursts offer a pronounced smoky flavor and a firm yet juicy texture, with an outer sear when heated. Commonly sliced for sandwiches, served on buns at cookouts, or paired with sides for quick weeknight meals. Reviewers often note smokiness, convenient fully cooked preparation, and reliable portion size for gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Corn Syrup, Potassium Lactate, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Collagen Casing

Check Johnsonville Brats Smoked Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Johnsonville Brats Smoked Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepSide Dish