Is Johnsonville Breakfast Sausage Patties Original Fully Cooked 8 Patties - 11.1 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey
  • potassium lactate
  • dextrose
  • natural flavor

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fully cooked breakfast patties offer a savory, slightly coarse texture with a firm exterior and tender, moist interior. Commonly reheated in a skillet or microwave, they are used in breakfast sandwiches, alongside eggs, or as a quick meal option. Reviews note consistent size, convenient preparation, good flavor, and occasional greasiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

turkey, water and less than 2% of the following: natural flavor, salt, sugar, dextrose, potassium lactate, sodium diacetate, yeast extract, citrus extract

Check Johnsonville Breakfast Sausage Patties Original Fully Cooked 8 Patties - 11.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Johnsonville Breakfast Sausage Patties Original Fully Cooked 8 Patties - 11.1 Oz is available at 7 retailers

Giant EagleHy-VeeJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveWalmart

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingGrillingSandwich