Is Johnsonville Breakfast Sausage Patties Original Recipe 8 Patties - 12 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • natural flavors
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Johnsonville breakfast sausage patties original recipe is a product that consists of 8 patties, weighing 12 oz. While no specific information is available about what people say about this product, it is worth noting that some individuals have a negative perception of sausage taste in general.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Corn Syrup And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Spice Extractives, Bha, Citric Acid, Propyl Gallate

Check Johnsonville Breakfast Sausage Patties Original Recipe 8 Patties - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Johnsonville Breakfast Sausage Patties Original Recipe 8 Patties - 12 Oz is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingSandwichMeal Prep