Is Johnsonville Breakfast Sausages Original Recipe Rounds Rondelles Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavours
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, sugars (corn syrup, dextrose), water, salt, monosodium glutamate, lemon juice powder (corn syrup and lemon juice solids, natural flavours), flavours, silicon dioxide.
Check Johnsonville Breakfast Sausages Original Recipe Rounds Rondelles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnsonville Breakfast Sausages Original Recipe Rounds Rondelles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal Original - 12 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Where to buy
Johnsonville Breakfast Sausages Original Recipe Rounds Rondelles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


