Is Johnsonville Cheddar Brats 5 Count, 19 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Johnsonville Cheddar Brats 5 count 19 oz are a delicious sausage made with real Wisconsin cheddar cheese and premium pork cuts. These sausages are seasoned with a unique blend of herbs and spices, giving them a distinctive flavor. They are easy to grill and taste great in a variety of recipes. Johnsonville, founded by Ralph F. and Alice Stayer in 1945, has been making sausages with the same philosophy in mind. The cheddar brats have gained popularity among consumers, who appreciate their delicious taste. Overall, Johnsonville Cheddar Brats 5 count 19 oz are a flavorful and high-quality sausage option.
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- pork broth with natural flavorings
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- less than 2% of the following: salt, dextrose, monosodium glutamate, lemon juice powder
- +2 more
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Johnsonville Cheddar Brats 5 count 19 oz are a delicious sausage made with real Wisconsin cheddar cheese and premium pork cuts. These sausages are seasoned with a unique blend of herbs and spices, giving them a distinctive flavor. They are easy to grill and taste great in a variety of recipes. Johnsonville, founded by Ralph F. and Alice Stayer in 1945, has been making sausages with the same philosophy in mind. The cheddar brats have gained popularity among consumers, who appreciate their delicious taste. Overall, Johnsonville Cheddar Brats 5 count 19 oz are a flavorful and high-quality sausage option.
Ingredients
Pork, Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese ((Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto), Water, Cream, Enzyme Modified Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Water, Lipolyzed Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum), Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Apo-carotenal), Powdered Cellulose, Natamycin), Water, Corn Syrup And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Lemon Juice Powder (Corn Syrup Solids, Lemon Juice Solids, And Natural Flavors), Flavorings, Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid
Check Johnsonville Cheddar Brats 5 Count, 19 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnsonville Cheddar Brats 5 Count, 19 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Where to buy
Johnsonville Cheddar Brats 5 Count, 19 oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


