Is Johnsonville Chicken Sausage, Andouille, Single Sealed Links Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- collagen casing
- natural flavors
- dextrose
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chicken, water, corn syrup and less than 2% of the following: salt, modified food starch, potassium chloride, spices, dextrose, paprika, sodium phosphate, natural flavors, dehydrated garlic, onion powder, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, collagen casing
Check Johnsonville Chicken Sausage, Andouille, Single Sealed Links against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnsonville Chicken Sausage, Andouille, Single Sealed Links in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Hillshire Farm Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 14 oz
Hillshire Farm Beef Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 12 oz
Where to buy
Johnsonville Chicken Sausage, Andouille, Single Sealed Links is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


