Is Johnsonville Fully Cooked Breakfast Sausage Patties Original Recipe - 8 CT Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • dextrose
  • natural flavors
  • potassium lactate

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Corn Syrup, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Sodium Phosphate, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Cottonseed Oil), Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, Spice Extractives, Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid

Check Johnsonville Fully Cooked Breakfast Sausage Patties Original Recipe - 8 CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Johnsonville Fully Cooked Breakfast Sausage Patties Original Recipe - 8 CT is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal Prep