Is Johnsonville Grillers, Original Brat Patties, 6 Count, 1.5 lb Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- natural pork broth with natural flavorings
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Natural Pork Broth With Natural Flavorings, Salt, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Lemon Juice Powder (Corn Syrup Solids, Lemon Juice Solids, Natural Flavors), Flavorings, Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Ac
Check Johnsonville Grillers, Original Brat Patties, 6 Count, 1.5 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnsonville Grillers, Original Brat Patties, 6 Count, 1.5 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Johnsonville Grillers, Original Brat Patties, 6 Count, 1.5 lb is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


