Is Johnsonville Hot Italian Pork Sausage - 19 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- pork broth with natural flavorings
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, CORN SYRUP AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: PORK BROTH WITH NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SALT, SPICES, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, BHA, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID.
Check Johnsonville Hot Italian Pork Sausage - 19 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnsonville Hot Italian Pork Sausage - 19 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Meat · Whole


