Is Johnsonville Mild Italian Ground Pork Sausage - 16 OZ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • natural flavors
  • pork broth with natural flavorings

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: PORK BROTH WITH NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SALT, NATURAL SUGAR, SPICES, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check Johnsonville Mild Italian Ground Pork Sausage - 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Johnsonville Mild Italian Ground Pork Sausage - 16 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingMeal Prep