Is Johnsonville® Mild Italian Sausages Party Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- pork broth with natural flavorings
- natural flavor
pork broth with natural flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, water, corn syrup, and less than 2% of the following: pork broth with natural flavorings, salt, dextrose, spices, paprika, natural flavor, BHA, propyl gallate, citric acid.
Check Johnsonville® Mild Italian Sausages Party Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnsonville® Mild Italian Sausages Party Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Johnsonville Mild Italian Pork Sausage Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Johnsonville Sausage Italian Sweet Basil And Spice Blend 5 Links - 19 Oz
Johnsonville Sausage Ground Pork Italian Mild - 16 Oz
Johnsonville Beddar with Cheddar Smoked Sausages Party Pack 12 Count, 28 oz
Where to buy
Johnsonville® Mild Italian Sausages Party Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Pouch


