Is Johnsonville Naturals Sausage Italian Mild 5 Links - 16 Oz Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pork, water and less than 2% of : the following : salt, sugar, spices, paprika, natural flavors
Check Johnsonville Naturals Sausage Italian Mild 5 Links - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnsonville Naturals Sausage Italian Mild 5 Links - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Hillshire Farm Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 14 oz
Hillshire Farm Beef Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 12 oz
Where to buy
Johnsonville Naturals Sausage Italian Mild 5 Links - 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


