Is Johnsonville Naturals Sausage Italian Mild 5 Links - 16 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • various kinds of tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • almonds

various kinds of tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pork, water and less than 2% of : the following : salt, sugar, spices, paprika, natural flavors

Check Johnsonville Naturals Sausage Italian Mild 5 Links - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Johnsonville Naturals Sausage Italian Mild 5 Links - 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
TenderDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep