Is Johnsonville Original Brats Party Pack 12 Count, 2.85 lb Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image

Description

These bratwurst offer a savory, mildly seasoned flavor with a juicy interior and firm, snap-ready casing; textures hold up well during grilling or pan-searing. Commonly used at cookouts, tailgates, backyard parties and in sandwiches, reviewers note consistent quality, easy preparation, and suitable portion sizes and straightforward reheating options for events.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Pork Broth With Natural Flavorings, Salt, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid

Check Johnsonville Original Brats Party Pack 12 Count, 2.85 lb against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Johnsonville Original Brats Party Pack 12 Count, 2.85 lb is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep