Is Johnsonville Original Brats Party Pack 12 Count, 2.85 lb Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

These bratwurst offer a savory, mildly seasoned flavor with a juicy interior and firm, snap-ready casing; textures hold up well during grilling or pan-searing. Commonly used at cookouts, tailgates, backyard parties and in sandwiches, reviewers note consistent quality, easy preparation, and suitable portion sizes and straightforward reheating options for events.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Pork Broth With Natural Flavorings, Salt, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid

Check Johnsonville Original Brats Party Pack 12 Count, 2.85 lb against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Johnsonville Original Brats Party Pack 12 Count, 2.85 lb is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep