Is Johnsonville Pure Pork Polish Sausages Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- propylene glycol
- natural flavours
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Sugars (corn Syrup, Dextrose), Salt, Potassium Lactate, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavours, Sodium Diacetate, Dehydrated Garlic, Sodium Erythorbate, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Nitrite, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Bicarbonate, Smoke.
Check Johnsonville Pure Pork Polish Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnsonville Pure Pork Polish Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Johnsonville Pure Pork Polish Sausages is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


