Is Johnsonville Recipe Starters Baja Chipotle Pork Seasoned Blend Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PORK, BAJA CHIPOTLE SEASONING (SUGAR, CHILE PEPPER [INCLUDING ANCHO], CHIPOTLE PEPPER POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS [INCLUDING LIME], DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ONION POWDER, SALT, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORS [INCLUDING MESQUITE]), WATER, SALT.
Check Johnsonville Recipe Starters Baja Chipotle Pork Seasoned Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnsonville Recipe Starters Baja Chipotle Pork Seasoned Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Johnsonville Breakfast Sausage Links Original Recipe 14 Links - 12 Oz
Johnsonville Mild Italian Pork Sausage Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Johnsonville Sausage Italian Sweet Basil And Spice Blend 5 Links - 19 Oz
Johnsonville Sausage Ground Pork Italian Mild - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Johnsonville Recipe Starters Baja Chipotle Pork Seasoned Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


