Is Johnsonville Red Wine & Cheese, Italiansausage Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cheese culture
- other natural cheese
- pasteurized process cheese product
- mozzarella/american/parmesan pasteurized process cheese product
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, MOZZARELLA/AMERICAN/PARMESAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT (PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT [LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA AND OTHER NATURAL CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BUTTER, SALT, LACTIC ACID, SUGAR, GLUTAMIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, SORBIC ACID], POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN), WATER, CORN SYRUP, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, SALT, RED WINE, SPICES INCLUDING PAPRIKA, RED WINE POWDER (RED WINE, MALTODEXTRIN), NATURAL FLAVORS, BHA, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID.
Check Johnsonville Red Wine & Cheese, Italiansausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnsonville Red Wine & Cheese, Italiansausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


