Is Johnsonville Sausage Ground Pork Chorizo - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
- pork broth with natural flavorings
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Corn Syrup, Chili Pepper and Less Than 2% of the Following: Pork Broth With Natural Flavorings, Salt, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Flavorings, Spices, Oleoresin of Paprika, BHA, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid
Check Johnsonville Sausage Ground Pork Chorizo - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnsonville Sausage Ground Pork Chorizo - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Johnsonville Sausage Ground Pork Chorizo - 16 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Loaf


