Is Johnsonville Sausage Irish O Garlic 5 Links - 19 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
- natural pork broth with natural flavorings
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Corn Syrup And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Natural Pork Broth With Natural Flavorings, Salt, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Flavorings, Dehydrated Garlic, Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid
Check Johnsonville Sausage Irish O Garlic 5 Links - 19 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnsonville Sausage Irish O Garlic 5 Links - 19 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Johnsonville Sausage Irish O Garlic 5 Links - 19 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


