Is Johnsonville Smoked Brats Party Pack 12 Count, 28 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, savory sausages with a juicy interior and firm casing that provides a noticeable snap; commonly grilled, pan-seared, or simmered for backyard cookouts, tailgates, and party platters. Reviewers cite consistent flavor, convenient bulk packaging, and easy reheating, while some note occasional variability in seasoning intensity and link size and texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork , Water , Salt and Less Than 2% Of : the Following : Corn Syrup , Potassium Lactate , Sugar , Monosodium Glutamate , Sodium Diacetate , Sodium Erythorbate , Sodium Nitrite , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Collagen Casing .

Check Johnsonville Smoked Brats Party Pack 12 Count, 28 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Johnsonville Smoked Brats Party Pack 12 Count, 28 oz is available at 3 retailers

Hy-VeeSmith'sWalmart

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwich