Is Johnsonville Smoked Sausage Links, Mushroom and Swiss Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized cow's milk
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- pasteurized process swiss cheese product
- cheese culture
- parmesean cheese
- swiss cheese
- +2 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, PASTEURIZED PROCESS SWISS CHEESE PRODUCT (SWISS CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CREAM, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, FLAVORS, PROPIONIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, POWDERED CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN) AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, CORN SYRUP, POTASSIUM LACTATE, CHEESE POWDER (SWISS CHEESE [MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES], DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), MUSHROOM JUICE POWDER (MUSHROOM JUICE CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEHYDRATED MUSHROOMS, PARMESEAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT AND ENZYMES), NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, SODIUM DIACETATE, AUTOLYZED YEAST, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM NITRITE, COLLAGEN CASING.
Check Johnsonville Smoked Sausage Links, Mushroom and Swiss against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnsonville Smoked Sausage Links, Mushroom and Swiss in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


