Is Johnsonville Sweet Italian Ground Pork Sausage - 16 OZ Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: PORK BROTH WITH NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SALT, NATURAL SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA.

Check Johnsonville Sweet Italian Ground Pork Sausage - 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Johnsonville Sweet Italian Ground Pork Sausage - 16 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavoryMeatyHerbaceous
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichGrillingMeal Prep