Is Johnsonville Sweet N Smokey Bacon Jerky - Each Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cured With Water, Sugar, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Maple Flavor (Natural And Artificial Flavors, Lactic Acid), Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Johnsonville Sweet N Smokey Bacon Jerky - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnsonville Sweet N Smokey Bacon Jerky - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Italian Sweet Basil And Spice Blend 5 Links - 19 Oz
Johnsonville Sausage Ground Pork Italian Sweet - 16 Oz
Jack Links Meat Snacks Bacon Jerky Thick Cut Hickory Smoked - 2.5 Oz
Johnsonville Grillers Cheddar Cheese & Bacon Bratwurst Patties, 1.5 lbs.
CANADIAN STYLE BACON & PINEAPPLE SWEET PINEAPPLE AND CANADIAN STYLE BACON NATURALLY RISING CRUST PIZZA, CANADIAN STYLE BACON & PINEAPPLE
Where to buy
Johnsonville Sweet N Smokey Bacon Jerky - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


