Is JOHNVINCE FOODS, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED CARAMEL CORN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk power
- butter
- whey
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCO BUTTER, NONFAT MILK POWER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOYA LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR), CARAMEL CORN (SUGAR, POPCORN, GLUCOSE, BUTTER, SOYA MARGARINE [SOYBEAN OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY (MILK), SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYA LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA CAROTENE COLOR, VITAMIN D3], SOYA LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL FLAVOURS, SODIUM BICARBONATE), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONFECTIONERS GLAZE (SHELLAC), COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR.
Check JOHNVINCE FOODS, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED CARAMEL CORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JOHNVINCE FOODS, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED CARAMEL CORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Piece


