Is JOHNVINCE FOODS, PRALINE PECANS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PECANS, SUGAR, GLUCOSE, SOYA MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHEY [MILK], SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYA LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVES], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR, VITAMIN D3), SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check JOHNVINCE FOODS, PRALINE PECANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JOHNVINCE FOODS, PRALINE PECANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


