Is JOHNVINCE FOODS, TRADITIONAL TRAIL MIX WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUT GEMS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • powdered milk
  • milk chocolate peanut gems

powdered milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT GEMS (SUGAR, PEANUTS, COCOA BUTTER, POWDERED MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [CONTAINS FD&C YELLOW NO.5 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW NO.6 LAKE, FD&C BLUE NO.1 LAKE, FD&C BLUE NO.2 LAKE, FD&C RED NO.40 LAKE]) THOMPSON RAISINS, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, SOYBEAN AND/OR PEANUT OIL, PALM OIL.

Check JOHNVINCE FOODS, TRADITIONAL TRAIL MIX WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUT GEMS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go