Is Joint Health Supplement Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
- glucosamine hydrochloride
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucosamine Hydrochloride, Sodium Chondroitin Sulfate, Manganese Ascorbate, Gelatin, Water, Magnesium Stearate, Titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Red 3, Fd&c Blue 1
Check Joint Health Supplement Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joint Health Supplement Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bake Lewis Health Life Keto Bread
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Good Health Inc. Veggie Stix® Sea Salt -- 6.75 oz
Where to buy
Joint Health Supplement Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


