Is Joint-Pro Formula 90 Vegetable Capsules Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bovine
- shellfish
- chondroitin sulfate 90
- glucosamine hci
bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucosamine Hci (Shellfish), Methylsulfonylamethane (Msm), Chondroitin Sulfate 90% (Bovine), Devil's Claw (Harpagophylum Procumbens), :1, Boswellia Serrata Extract (45% Boswellic Acid), Curcumin (Turmeric), Vegetable-grade Magnesium Stearate, Vegetable Capsule
Check Joint-Pro Formula 90 Vegetable Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joint-Pro Formula 90 Vegetable Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
Where to buy
Joint-Pro Formula 90 Vegetable Capsules is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


