Is JoJo's Guilt-Free Chocolate With Almonds, 70% Dark Chocolate, Pistachios, Dried Cranberries Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios
  • almonds

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Jojos guilt-free chocolate with almonds offers a delightful combination of 70% dark chocolate, pistachios, and dried cranberries. This product has received positive feedback from consumers who find it delicious. However, it is important to note that there is a possibility that the chocolate may be rancid. Overall, this guilt-free chocolate provides a flavorful blend of ingredients, but caution should be exercised regarding its freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), HEMP PROTEIN

Check JoJo's Guilt-Free Chocolate With Almonds, 70% Dark Chocolate, Pistachios, Dried Cranberries against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JoJo's Guilt-Free Chocolate With Almonds, 70% Dark Chocolate, Pistachios, Dried Cranberries is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruityRich
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast