Is JoJo's Guilt-Free Chocolate With Almonds, 70% Dark Chocolate, Pistachios, Dried Cranberries Vegetarian?

Description
Jojos guilt-free chocolate with almonds offers a delightful combination of 70% dark chocolate, pistachios, and dried cranberries. This product has received positive feedback from consumers who find it delicious. However, it is important to note that there is a possibility that the chocolate may be rancid. Overall, this guilt-free chocolate provides a flavorful blend of ingredients, but caution should be exercised regarding its freshness.

Description
Jojos guilt-free chocolate with almonds offers a delightful combination of 70% dark chocolate, pistachios, and dried cranberries. This product has received positive feedback from consumers who find it delicious. However, it is important to note that there is a possibility that the chocolate may be rancid. Overall, this guilt-free chocolate provides a flavorful blend of ingredients, but caution should be exercised regarding its freshness.
Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), HEMP PROTEIN
Check JoJo's Guilt-Free Chocolate With Almonds, 70% Dark Chocolate, Pistachios, Dried Cranberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JoJo's Guilt-Free Chocolate With Almonds, 70% Dark Chocolate, Pistachios, Dried Cranberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Where to buy
JoJo's Guilt-Free Chocolate With Almonds, 70% Dark Chocolate, Pistachios, Dried Cranberries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


