Is Jolly Llama Cool Mint Chocolate Chip Sandwiches Lactose Free?

Description
Cool, refreshing flavor pairs with small flavored flecks in a creamy center sandwiched between crisp cookies. Texture contrasts smooth and crunchy. Typically eaten as a handheld snack, lunchbox treat, or quick dessert; people also pair it with coffee or ice cream. Reviewers cite consistent portioning, satisfying crunch, and broad appeal.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semisweet chocolate drop
semisweet chocolate drop
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Cool, refreshing flavor pairs with small flavored flecks in a creamy center sandwiched between crisp cookies. Texture contrasts smooth and crunchy. Typically eaten as a handheld snack, lunchbox treat, or quick dessert; people also pair it with coffee or ice cream. Reviewers cite consistent portioning, satisfying crunch, and broad appeal.
Ingredients
Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert (Water, Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Stabilizer (Dextrose, Pea Protein, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavors), Gluten Free Wafer (Cane Sugar, Pea Starch, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch, Water, Tapioca Syrup, Pea Protein, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Modified Cellulose, Oat Fiber, Natural Flavor, Inulin, Sodium Bicarbonate), Semisweet Chocolate Drop (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin (an emulsifier), Vanilla Extract).
Check Jolly Llama Cool Mint Chocolate Chip Sandwiches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Llama Cool Mint Chocolate Chip Sandwiches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


