Is Jolly Posh Back Bacon Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork loin

pork loin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Loin, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Ascorbate

Check Jolly Posh Back Bacon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jolly Posh Back Bacon is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCooking