Is Jolly Rancher and Twizzlers Candy Assortment Party Pack, 43.03 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural & artificial flavor
  • riboflavin

natural & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TWIZZLERS NIBS CHERRY FLAVORED - CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORNSTARCH, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, MINERAL OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40), LECITHIN (SOY), JOLLY RANCHER GUMMIES ORIGINAL FLAVORS - SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MALIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, MINERAL OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), LIMONENE, JOLLY RANCHER HARD CANDY - SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MALIC ACID, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SODIUM LACTATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6), MINERAL OIL, LECITHIN (SOY)

Check Jolly Rancher and Twizzlers Candy Assortment Party Pack, 43.03 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go