Is Jolly Rancher and Twizzlers Candy Assortment Party Pack, 43.03 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- riboflavin
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TWIZZLERS NIBS CHERRY FLAVORED - CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORNSTARCH, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, MINERAL OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40), LECITHIN (SOY), JOLLY RANCHER GUMMIES ORIGINAL FLAVORS - SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MALIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, MINERAL OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), LIMONENE, JOLLY RANCHER HARD CANDY - SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MALIC ACID, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SODIUM LACTATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6), MINERAL OIL, LECITHIN (SOY)
Check Jolly Rancher and Twizzlers Candy Assortment Party Pack, 43.03 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Rancher and Twizzlers Candy Assortment Party Pack, 43.03 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
About this product
Candy · Pouch


