Is Jolly Rancher and Twizzlers Candy Assortment Party Pack, 43.03 Oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- sodium lactate
- sodium lactate, artificial color
- natural & artificial flavor
- lecithin
- +1 more
sodium lactate
Dietitian noteSodium lactate (also called e325) is the sodium salt of lactic acid. Depending on the manufacturer, this may be derived from milk or synthetic sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TWIZZLERS NIBS CHERRY FLAVORED - CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORNSTARCH, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, MINERAL OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40), LECITHIN (SOY), JOLLY RANCHER GUMMIES ORIGINAL FLAVORS - SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MALIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, MINERAL OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), LIMONENE, JOLLY RANCHER HARD CANDY - SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MALIC ACID, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SODIUM LACTATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6), MINERAL OIL, LECITHIN (SOY)
Check Jolly Rancher and Twizzlers Candy Assortment Party Pack, 43.03 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Rancher and Twizzlers Candy Assortment Party Pack, 43.03 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
About this product
Candy · Pouch


