Is Jolly Rancher And Twizzlers Jolly Rancher Gummies And Twizzlers Pull 'n' Peel Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup), Modified Corn Starch, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Mineral Oil, Carnauba Wax, Allura Red, Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Sunset Yellow Fcf.
Check Jolly Rancher And Twizzlers Jolly Rancher Gummies And Twizzlers Pull 'n' Peel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Rancher And Twizzlers Jolly Rancher Gummies And Twizzlers Pull 'n' Peel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Jolly Rancher Gummies, Original Flavors 3.5 oz (99 g)
Jolly Rancher Gummies Sours Naturally And Artificially Flavored Candy
Juicy Drop, Gummies and Sour Gel, Fruit Flavored, Gummy Candy, 2.01 oz, 1 Pack
About this product
Candy · Piece


