Is Jolly Rancher Assorted Lollipops, 850g Box (50 x 17g lollipops) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavours
- lecithin
- sodium lactate
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, corn syrup), malic acid, sodium lactate, natural and artificial flavours, Allura Red, tartrazine, mineral oil, Brilliant Blue FCF, lecithin (soy), Sunset Yellow FCF.
Check Jolly Rancher Assorted Lollipops, 850g Box (50 x 17g lollipops) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Rancher Assorted Lollipops, 850g Box (50 x 17g lollipops) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
Jolly Rancher Sugar Free Hard Candy in Assorted Fruit Flavors, 3.6 oz
Tootsie Pops Assorted Flavor Lollipops Standup Bag – 10.125oz
Where to buy
Jolly Rancher Assorted Lollipops, 850g Box (50 x 17g lollipops) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


