Is Jolly Rancher Chews Original Flavor Assortment Candy, 13 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glyceryl monostearate
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Malic Acid, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Glyceryl Monostearate, Artificial Color (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6), Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin
Check Jolly Rancher Chews Original Flavor Assortment Candy, 13 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Rancher Chews Original Flavor Assortment Candy, 13 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jolly Rancher Chews Original Flavor Assortment Candy, 13 Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


