Is JOLLY RANCHER Chewy Candy Bites, Bulk Bag, Green Apple, Watermelon, King Size (Pack of 12) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Modified Potato Starch, Glyceryl Monostearate, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Lactate, Cornstarch, Tartaric Acid, Glycerin, Lecithin (Soy), Salt, Artificial Color (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Carrageenan
Check JOLLY RANCHER Chewy Candy Bites, Bulk Bag, Green Apple, Watermelon, King Size (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JOLLY RANCHER Chewy Candy Bites, Bulk Bag, Green Apple, Watermelon, King Size (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
ORIGINAL MIX CHEWY CANDY, MANGO, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
Where to buy
JOLLY RANCHER Chewy Candy Bites, Bulk Bag, Green Apple, Watermelon, King Size (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


