Is Jolly Rancher Freeze Dried Mix Berry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Malic Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Lactate, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (red 40, Blue 1), Lecithin (soy). Contains Soy.
Check Jolly Rancher Freeze Dried Mix Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Rancher Freeze Dried Mix Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Freeze Dried Strawberries Unsweetened And Unsulfured
Torani Flavoring Syrup Salted Caramel -- 12.7 Freeze Dried
Wild Roots Coastal Berry Trail Mix Snack
Gatorade 02 Perform Thirst Quencher Frost Glacier Freeze 50.9 Ounce Instant Powder Mix Tin
TRIPLE BERRY NUT TRAIL MIX, TRIPLE BERRY
About this product
Snack · Bag, Pouch, Granule


