Is jolly rancher fruity sours Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavour
- lactic acid
natural & artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ing: sugar, corn syrup, modified corn starch, citric acid, lactic acid, natural & artificial flavour, calocium lactate. sodium citrate, tartaric acid, colour icre sirop de mais, amidon de mais modifie, acide ong n turel et artificiel,
Check jolly rancher fruity sours against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open jolly rancher fruity sours in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


