Is Jolly Rancher Gummies Sour Tropical Dairy Free?

Description
Bright tropical fruit flavors combine with a pronounced sour coating and firm, chewy texture that softens as it is eaten. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, party candy, or movie treat, shoppers note bold, consistent fruit notes, long-lasting chew, occasional stickiness, and strong initial tartness in customer reviews across retailers nationwide.

Description
Bright tropical fruit flavors combine with a pronounced sour coating and firm, chewy texture that softens as it is eaten. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, party candy, or movie treat, shoppers note bold, consistent fruit notes, long-lasting chew, occasional stickiness, and strong initial tartness in customer reviews across retailers nationwide.
Ingredients
Sugars (Sugar, Corn Syrup), Modified Cornstarch, Malic Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavours, Sodium Citrate, Tartaric Acid, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow FCF, Allura Red.
Check Jolly Rancher Gummies Sour Tropical against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Rancher Gummies Sour Tropical in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


