Is Jolly Rancher Gummies Sour Tropical Pescatarian?

Description
Bright tropical fruit flavors combine with a pronounced sour coating and firm, chewy texture that softens as it is eaten. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, party candy, or movie treat, shoppers note bold, consistent fruit notes, long-lasting chew, occasional stickiness, and strong initial tartness in customer reviews across retailers nationwide.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright tropical fruit flavors combine with a pronounced sour coating and firm, chewy texture that softens as it is eaten. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, party candy, or movie treat, shoppers note bold, consistent fruit notes, long-lasting chew, occasional stickiness, and strong initial tartness in customer reviews across retailers nationwide.
Ingredients
Sugars (Sugar, Corn Syrup), Modified Cornstarch, Malic Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavours, Sodium Citrate, Tartaric Acid, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow FCF, Allura Red.
Check Jolly Rancher Gummies Sour Tropical against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Rancher Gummies Sour Tropical in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


