Is Jolly Rancher Gummies Sours Naturally & Artificially Flavored Candy Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- contains 2% or less of natural & artificial flavor, sodium citrate, citric acid, artificial color
- natural & artificial flavor
contains 2% or less of natural & artificial flavor, sodium citrate, citric acid, artificial color
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, corn syrup, modified corn starch, malic acid, contains 2% or less of natural & artificial flavor, sodium citrate, citric acid, artificial color [red 40, yellow 5, blue 1, yellow 6].
Check Jolly Rancher Gummies Sours Naturally & Artificially Flavored Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Rancher Gummies Sours Naturally & Artificially Flavored Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


