Is Jolly Rancher Gummies Sours Naturally & Artificially Flavored Candy Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
- contains 2% or less of natural & artificial flavor, sodium citrate, citric acid, artificial color
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, corn syrup, modified corn starch, malic acid, contains 2% or less of natural & artificial flavor, sodium citrate, citric acid, artificial color [red 40, yellow 5, blue 1, yellow 6].
Check Jolly Rancher Gummies Sours Naturally & Artificially Flavored Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Rancher Gummies Sours Naturally & Artificially Flavored Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


